Arena Stage The Mead Center for American Theater MY ACCOUNT
Event Calendar

Production/Operations

GENERAL MANAGER

Ian Pool

Associate General Manager

Marissa LaRose

General Management Coordinator

Alicia Sells

Company Manager

Clifford Hannon

Assistant Company Manager

Amber D. Gray

Company Management Fellow*

Ariana Garcia

PRODUCTION

Production Manager

Joel M. Krause

Associate Production Manager

Karen O. Mayhew

SCENIC

Technical Director

Natalie Bell

Associate Technical Director

Andrew Fox

Senior Carpenter

Norman Lee

Charge Scenic Artist

Li Qiang

Carpenters

Michael Coughlan
Zachary Fullencamp
Craig Hower
Sean Malarkey
Frank Miller
Amanda Srok

Technical Direction Fellow*

Nola Werlinich

PROPERTIES

Properties Director

Monique Walker

Associate Properties Director

Lance Pennington

Property Carpenter

Michael Ritoli

Property Assistants

Marion Hampton Dubé
Kyle Handziak

Properties Artisan

Niell DuVal

LIGHTS

Master Electrician

Christopher V. Lewton

Assistant Master Electrician

Paul Villalovoz

Electricians

Scott Folsom
Brian Flory

Lighting Fellow*

Sydney Becker

SOUND

SOUND DIRECTOR

Timothy M. Thompson

Sound Technicians

Em Gustason
Adam W. Johnson
Reid Moffatt

COSTUMES

Costume Director

Joseph P. Salasovich

Assistant to the Costume Director

Cierra Coan

Drapers

Carol Ramsdell
Steven Simon

First Hands

Lauren Allmeyer
Mallory Muffley

Master Stitcher

Noel Borden

Craftsperson

Deborah Nash

Wardrobe Supervisors

Alina Gerall
Alice Hawfield

Wigs, Hair, and Makeup Supervisor

LaShawn Melton

Costume Fellow*

Elizabeth Spilsbury

STAGE MANAGEMENT

Stage Managers

Rachael Danielle Albert
Marne Anderson
Kurt Hall
Martha Knight
Jana Llynn
Trevor A. Riley
Christi B. Spann
Susan R. White

Stage Management Fellows*

Lucia Ruppert
Dayne Sundman

Information Systems

Director of Information Systems

Charlie Rogers

Associate Director of Information Systems

Travis Armbuster

Database Manager

Rachel Schlaff

Help Desk Associate

Edward Wieland

FACILITIES

Facilities Manager

Keith Brown

Maintenance Technicians

Brian Davis
Vincent Gregg
Lester McDonald Jr.

Porter

Lawrence Wise

Stage Door Attendants

Ra'Chelle Carey
Kay Rogers

*Allen Lee Hughes Fellow.